Entrants List
FAQ's
Race Schedule & Policies
Contact
spacer spacer

Results

Congratulations and thank you to everyone that raced the 2012 Cultus Lake Triathlon.


Congratulations to our 2012 Cultus Lake Olympic Triathlon Champions:

2012 Overall Olympic Male Champion:

Robert Johnson 1:53:09

2012 Overall Olympic Female Champion:

Brittany Cooper 2:13:25


Congratulations to our 2012 Cultus Lake Sprint Triathlon Champions:

2012 Overall Sprint Male Champion:

Patrick Kong 1:05:53

2012 Overall Sprint Female Champion:

Rebecca Sherlock 1:10:28


Olympic Distance

Top 5 Male:

1 Robert Johnson Chilliwack 1:53:09
2 Anthony Toth Chilliwack 1:55:45
3 James Muter Richmond 2:06:37
4 Stephen Marshall Vancouver 2:08:24
5 Ivo Rytir Maple Ridge 2:08:41

Top 5 Female:

1 Brittany Cooper Victoria 2:13:25
2 Angela Froese Chilliwack 2:18:56
3 Jen Annett Penticton 2:19:08
4 Liz Chamberlain Maple Ridge 2:19:18
5 Sofi Hindmarch Richmond 2:21:34

Sprint Distance

Top 5 Male:

1 Patrick Kong Edmonton 1:05:53
2 Wayne Little Ashcroft 1:07:13
3 Joel Deleenheer Victoria 1:09:19
4 Jonathan Edmondson Surrey 1:10:07
5 Eddie De Jager Abbotsford 1:10:40

Top 5 Female:

1 Rebecca Sherlock Vancouver 1:10:28
2 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon 1:12:47
3 Inge Tholen Powell River 1:15:25
4 Kimberly Taylor Vancouver 1:15:51
5 Natasha Lowe Vancouver 1:17:46


Congratulations to our 2011 Cultus Lake Triathlon Champions:

2011 Overall Olympic Male Champion: Jason Shortis 2:02:39

2011 Overall Olympic Female Champion: Alee Sharp 2:21:23

2011 Overall Sprint Male Champion: Joel Deleenheer 1:14:28

2011 Overall Sprint Female Champion: Erica Moser-Reschreiter 1:19:39


Olympic Distance

Top 5 Male:

1 Jason Shortis Surrey 2:02:39
2 Jeffrey Manson Richmond 2:08:55
3 Darren Mealing Surrey 2:10:22
4 Anthony Toth Chilliwack 2:10:43
5 Doug Wickware Calgary 2:17:21

Top 5 Female:

1 Alee Sharp Surrey 2:21:23
2 Liz Chamberlain Maple Ridge 2:32:28
3 Valentina Miller Kelowna 2:33:58
4 Tanya Camposano Roberts Creek 2:34:16
5 Kelsey Mulvihill Vancouver 2:41:40

Sprint Distance

Top 5 Male:

1 Joel Deleenheer Victoria 1:14:28
2 Jimmy Stewart Abbotsford 1:14:48
3 Sibley Jeremy Yarrow 1:15:33
4 Geo Snelling Burnaby 1:15:42
5 Ronan Byrne Chilliwack 1:19:01

Top 5 Female:

1 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon 1:19:39
2 Cindy Lapointe Abbotsford 1:25:44
3 Iris Loots Victoria 1:26:16
4 Emma Visser Maple Ridge 1:26:38
5 Erika Vanderheijden Vancouver 1:30:34

 


Congratulations to our 2010 New Balance Cultus Lake Champions:

2010 Overall Olympic Male: Ramsey Ezzat 1:27:36

2010 Overall Olympic Female: Teresa Hoivik 2:18:14

2010 Overall Sprint Male: Jonathan Kisiloski 1:07:24

2010 Overall Sprint Female: Erica Moser-Reschreiter 1:16:04


Congratulations to our Overall Male and Female Winners!

2009 Overall Male Winner: Nathan Killam 1:46:41

2009 Overall Female Winner: Martina Wan  1:55:17


Congratulations to our Overall Male and Female Winners!

2008 Overall Male Winner: Michael Simpson  1:43:42 

2008 Overall Female Winner: Martina Wan  2:01:34


Olympic Distance

Top 5 Male:

1 Michael Simpson West Vancouver 1:43:42
2 Olly Piggin Penticton 1:47:12
3 Oyvind Johannessen North Vancouver 1:49:36
4 Scott Curry Calgary 1:50:10
5 Anthony Toth Vancouver 1:55:21

Top 5 Female:

1 Martina Wan Vancouver 2:01:34
2 Rachel Kiers Vancouver 2:03:50
3 Sarah Knowlton Victoria 2:04:58
4 Stephanie Kieffer Vancouver 2:06:53
5 Kari Bailey Kelowna 2:08:49

Sprint Distance

Top 3 Male:

1 Rick Hunter North Vancouver 1:03:40
2 Jonathan Richardson Surrey 1:09:06
3 Kevin Esseltine Vancouver 1:10:48

Top 3 Female:

1 Jennifer Howitt Vancouver 1:11:41
2 Jillian Beveridge Calgary 1:11:50
3 Kathy Preston Vancouver 1:12:34

Relay Division

Top Female Team:

1 Leading Edge Triathlon Club Delta 2:52:34


2007 Overall Male Winner:

Michael Simpson  1:47:47

2007 Overall Female Winner:

Britni Bakk  2:09:07


Olympic Distance

Top 5 Male:

1 Michael Simpson West Vancouver 1:47:47
2 Darren Mealing Surrey 1:51:26
3 Trevor Wurtele Victoria 1:51:39
4 Eric Simpson Westbank 1:54:56
5 Kyle Kennedy West Vancouver 1:56:37

Top 5 Female:

1 Britni Bakk Delta 2:09:07
2 Martina Wan Vancouver 2:10:10
3 Kari Bailey Kelowna 2:11:49
4 Caylee Wasilenko Vancouver 2:14:19
5 Angela Froese Chilliwack 2:14:23

Sprint Distance

Top 3 Male:

1 Liam McCormick Vancouver 1:07:36
2 James Fry Coquitlam 1:08:09
3 Andrew Wilkinson Vancouver 1:12:50

Top 3 Female:

1 Nancy Austin Vancouver 1:16:02
2 Allegra Rogers Westbank 1:17:48
3 Alexia Droz Vancouver 1:19:36

Relay Division

Top Male Team:

1 SFU Triathlon North Vancouver 2:00:00

Top Female Team:

1 Mary Sue Combo Delta 3:04:16