Entrants List
FAQs
Policies
Contact
spacer spacer

Results

Click here to view the 2012 Race Results.

Congratulations to our 2012 Eastlink Desert Half Mens Champion Tom Evans 4:23:59

Congratulations to our 2012 Eastlink Desert Half Womens Champion Janelle Morrison 4:45:29


2012 Top 5 Male:
1 Tom Evans Penticton 4:23:59
2 Mike Murphy Maple Ridge 4:33:54
3 Adrian Walton Victoria 4:39:26
4 Ryan Murphy Calgary 4:43:19
5 David Matheson Penticton 4:43:40
Top 5 Female:
1 Janelle Morrison Penticton 4:45:29
2 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops 5:18:59
3 Ginny Sellars Vernon 5:29:07
4 Esther Speck Vancouver 5:33:22
5 Christie Agtarap Olympia 5:37:33


Congratulations to our 2011 Desert Half Mens Champion Nathan Champness, 4:20:25

Congratulations to our 2011 Desert Half Womens Champion Christine Fletcher, 4:50:25. 

Top 3 Men

1: Nathan Champness 4:20:25

2: Dallas Cain 4:23:29

3: Ynuk Bosse 4:27:26

Top 3 Women

1: Christine Fletcher 4:50:25

2: Jennifer Mansell 5:02:37

3: Michelle Milot 5:04:48


2009 Men's National Champion:

Tom Evans in a time of 4:01:51

2009 Women's National Champion:

Heather Wurtele in a time of  4:36:40


Congratulations to our 2008 Canadian Long Course National Championship Winners.

2008 Men's National Champion:

Matt Seeley in a time of 4:07:44

2008 Women's National Champion:

Cynthia Wilson in a time of 4:40:33

Top 5 Male:
1 Matt  Seeley Polson 4:07:44
2 Andriy Yastrebov Penticton 4:10:03
3 Chris Brown Penticton 4:10:32
4 Olly Piggin Penticton 4:18:43
5 Oliver Blake Whistler 4:20:35
Top 5 Female:
1 Cynthia Wilson Gatineau 4:40:33
2 Janelle Morrison Calgary 4:56:27
3 Lori-Lynn Leach Lloydminster 4:59:51
4 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops 5:03:44
5 Anne-Marie Madden Vancouver 5:04:52








2007 Men's National Champion:

Jonathan Caron in a time of 4:22:28

2007 Women's National Champion:

Lucy Smith in a time of 4:55:56


Top 5 Male:
1 Jonathan  Caron Penticton 4:22:28
2 Luke Way Calgary 4:26:56
3 Jeremy Peressini Calgary 4:35:52
4 Lane Seeley Edmonds 4:36:50
5 Ben Bigglestone Newcastle 4:37:42
Top 5 Female:
1 Lucy Smith Victoria 4:55:56
2 Rosemarie Gerspacher Calgary 4:58:16
3 Cynthia Wilson Gatineau 5:00:23
4 Charlene Waldner Victoria 5:03:30
5 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops 5:05:39

Osoyoos Men's Course Records:

Course First Name Last Name Time Year
Overall Matt Seeley 4:17:11 2006
Swim Tom Rushton 25:20 2006
Bike Matt Seeley 2:26:24 2006
Run Ryan Cain 1:19:26 2005

Osoyoos Women's Course Records:

Course First Name Last Name Time Year
Overall Lucy Smith 4:42:09 2006
Swim D'Arcy Mussleman 28:25 2005
Bike Lucy Smith 2:42:34 2006
Run Lucy Smith 1:25:14 2006